|

Hypericum & Comfrey Cream Tia's
from Heaven
A natural healing cream - handmade from medicinal plants & herbs grown in NZ.
Apply this cream liberally to bruising, sprains, strains
and breaks where there is pain, nerve and tissue damage.
|
|

Includes:
Comfrey
Hypericum oil (St Johns Wort)
Olive oil
Beeswax
Buy
Now
65ml
$29.00
Read
More about Hypericum & Comfrey Cream
Testimonials:
"I've been using the hypericum and comfrey to massage
into my thighs and back it helps heaps..."
Sports injury patient, North Island.
"I
need a big container of hypericum and comfrey it's all I use
in my massage clinic it is so good." - Massage Therapist,
Northland.
Hypericum
& Comfrey
Cream Continued -
All Native Healing Herbals - Tia's From
Heaven balms and creams are made then instilled with reiki
a form of ancient, hands on energy healing to ensure that
the user gets the utmost healing possible.
Herbs are picked according to the moon phases.
Karakia is said before picking and also at the finishing stages
of making.
Note:
Individual herbs are combined to give a very powerful healing
remedy.
These notes highlight the main uses for each balm or cream
however there are many possible healing applications.
Balm or cream applications are not specific you can't overdose.
Simply apply as needed. Often it is beneficial to massage
the balm into the affected area. Alternatively apply a hot
cloth over the cream and sore area to act as a poultice.
There are no known side effects in using Hypericum
& Comfrey
Cream, however
people who suffer allergies should try any new
products with caution.
Common
name: Comfrey
or
Knitbone
Botanical name: Symphytum
officinale
Comfrey is a herbaceous perennial herb originating in Europe.
It has large, hairy leaves and grows to 1 m in height. The
mauve flowers are bell-like and form clusters.
Cultivated for centuries, Comfrey is known to have been used
since around 400 BC
as a medicinal herb. It's name is derived from Latin meaning
"to grow together", which describes the uses of
this plant. Proven by modern science, the herb contains allantoin,
a cell proliferant which speeds up the natural replacement
of body cells by encouraging cell division.
More>>
Common
name: St
John's Wort or Klamath
weed
Botanical name: Hypericum
perforatum
Originally
found in Europe and the United States, St.
John's wort can be used externally in a balm for the skin,
a treatment for external ulcers, wounds, cuts, and bruises.
Possibly better known for alleviating symptoms of depression
with fewer side effects than many conventional antidepressants.
It also has useful anti-viral properties, and can be used
internally for the nervous system. More>>
Beeswax
Bees wax amongst other
bee products have been used in traditional medicine for centuries.
Bees wax contains compounds called
"wax esthers" these exist in both bees wax and human
skin. Bees Wax is a hydrating ingredient that increases skins
essential moisture. Bees wax is used commercially and in dental
and medical uses, in salves, ointments, pill coatings, adhesive
waxes and for impression and base plate wax.
Olive Oil
Commonly used in cooking, olive
oil has numerous benefits for medicinal use. High in Vitamin
E, olive oil is a pure fat which in which bacteria does not
grow. Olive oil can be used in many aplications, as a skin
moisturiser, cleanser, baby skin care alternative to lotions
and talcum powders - also is effective externally
for insect sting relief.
|